HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tay cùi; Xương rồng bà (Không gai)
Other name: Cactus cochenillifer L., Opuntia cochinellifera (L.) Mill. ;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Caryophyllales
Familia: Cactaceae
Genus: Nopalea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019