HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Abies delavayi supsp. fansipanensis var. nukiangensis (W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu) Farjon & Silba
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vân sam; Vân sam phăng xi păng
Other name: Abies nukiangensis W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu; Abies fansipanensis N. Li;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Familia: Pinaceae
Genus: Abies

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019