HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Abroma angusta (L.) L. f
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tai mèo; Bất thực; Vông vàng; Bông vàng; Bom wan; Múc
Other name: Theobroma augusta L.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Hoa.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Hoa.jpg

 

Lá cây.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. cây.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Sterculiaceae
Genus: Abroma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019