HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adina cordifolia (Roxb.) Hook. f. ex Brandis
English name:
Vietnamese name: Gáo lá tim; Gáo trền, Gáo vàng, Vay
Other name: Nauclea cordifolia Roxb., Haldina cordifolia (Roxb.) Ridsd.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Genus: Adina

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019