HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adinandra megaphylla Hu
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sum lá lớn; Hồng đạm sa pa
Other name: Adinandra petelotii Gagnep, Adinandra serrulata Li;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Theaceae
Genus: Adinandra

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019