HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
FAMILY

Scientific name: Asteraceae
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cúc
Other name: Compositae

DESCRIPTION

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales

LIST OF GENUS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019