HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Tim lang; Mưng; Lộc vừng hoa chum; Chiếc chum; Lộc vừng hoa vàng; Chiếc hoa vàng; Tim lang hoa vàng; Ngọc nhuỵ
Other name: Eugenia racemosa L.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Lecythidaceae
Genus: Barringtonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020