HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Basella rubra L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mồng tơi; Mùng tơi; lạc quỳ
Other name: Basella alba L.; B. lucida L.; B. cordifolia Lam.; B. nigra Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Caryophyllales
Familia: Basellaceae
Genus: Basella

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020