HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thiến thảo; É sạ, Ba si lích hoa nhỏ, Mộc ma
Other name: Ocimum polystachyon L.; Moschosma polystachyum (L/) Benth.; Plectranthus parviflorus R. Br.; Ocimum tenuiflorum sensu Burm.f.; Plectranthus micranthus Spreng.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Basilicum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020