HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia viridescens Desv. 1826 (CCVN, 1: 1075)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Móng bò xanh lục; Quạch xanh; Da cá
Other name: B. timorana Decne. 1834. - B. polycarpa Wall. Ex Benth. 1852. -B. baviensis Drake, 1891. - B. viridescens Desv. var. baviensis (Drake) De Wit, 1956;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020