HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bidens bipinata L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Song nha kép; Song nha 2 lần kép; vạn thọ tây; cúc áp; quỷ trâm thảo; đơn buốt 5 lá
Other name: B. pilosa Lour.; B. pilosa var. bipinnata (L.) Hook.f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Bidens

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020