HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
FAMILY

Scientific name: Brassicaceae
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải (Thập tự)
Other name: Cruciferaea

DESCRIPTION

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales

LIST OF GENUS
Brassica
Capsella
Cardamine
Rhaphanus
Rorippa
Sinapis

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020