HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Caesalpinia andamanica (Prain) Hattink, 1974 (CCVN, 1:1060)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vang anđaman; Điệp anđaman
Other name: Mezoneuron andamanicum Prain, 1892. - M. kunstleri Prain, 1897;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Caesalpinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019