HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Calycopteris floribunda (Roxb.) Lamk. 1811(CCVN, 2:130; TĐCT: 375)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chưng cheo; Dây đầu mầu; Dực đài; Hoa tượng; Bù nhơn; Cam đàng; Quả cánh
Other name: Getonia floribunda Roxb. 1798;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Combretaceae
Genus: Calycopteris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019