HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Camchaya loloana (Gagnep.) Kerr
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cúc hồng đào; Thanh duyên; căm chày lô lô; căm chày núi
Other name: Vernonia loloana Gagnep.; Thorelia montana Gagnep.; Thoreliella montana (Gagnep.) C. Y. Wu;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Camchay loloana -SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Camchay loloana -SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Camchaya

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019