HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Camellia assimilis Champ. ex Benth. in Hook
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trà hoa đồng; Hải đường núi; Trà đồng, Chè đồng
Other name: Thea assimilis (Champ.) Seem;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Theaceae
Genus: Camellia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019