HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze. var. assamica (Mast.) Pieere sec. Phamh. var bohea (L.) Pierre sec. Phamh. var. cantoniensis (Lour.) Pierre sec. Phamh. var. viridis (L.) Pierre sec. Phamh.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chè; Trà; Chè tuyết
Other name: Thea sinensis L., Thea assamica Mast, Camellia assamica (Mast.) H. T. Chang, Thea sinensis L. var. assamica (Mast.) Pierre; Thea bohea L., Camellia bohea (L.) Lindl. in Lour, Thea sinensis L. var. bohea (L.) Pierre; Thea cantoniensis Lour., Thea sinensis L. var. cantoniensis (Lour.) Pierre; Thea viridis L., Camellia viridis (L.) Link, Thea sinensis L. var. viridis (L.) Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Theaceae
Genus: Camellia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019