HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Canarium tramdeum Dai & Yakovl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trám đen; Bùi; cà na
Other name: Canarium nigrum (Lour.) Engl.; Pimela nigra Lour.; Canarium pimela Leenh.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Canarium tramdenum - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Canarium tramdenum - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Burseraceae
Genus: Canarium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020