HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Canavalia cathartica Thouars
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đậu dao; Đậu cộ; dây qua qua
Other name: Lablab microcarpa DC.; Canavalia microcarpa (DC.) Piper; C. turgida Grah. ex Gray; C. ensiformis (L.) DC. var. turgida Baker;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Canavalia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020