HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đậu kiếm; Đậu rựa; đậu cộ; đậu tắc; đậu mèo leo; dạ đao bản đằng
Other name: Dolichos gladiatus Jacq.; Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC. var. gladiata (Jacq.) Kuntze; Dolichos ensiformis Lour.; Canavalia loureiri G. Don; C. gladiolata Sauer;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Canavalia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020