HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Canavalia maritima (Aubl.) Thouars
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đậu biển; Đậu dao biển; đậu cộ biển
Other name: Dolichos maritinus; D. obtusifolius Lam.; Canavalia obtusifolia (Lam.) DC.; Dolichos roseus Sw.; Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Canavalia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020