HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Canna indica L.1753
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chuối hoa
Other name: Canna orientalis Rosc. 1828;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Familia: Cannaceae
Genus: Canna

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020