HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Canscora lucidissima (Lévl. & Vaniot) Hand.-Mazz.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Xuyên tâm thảo
Other name: Euphorbia lucidissima Lévl. & Vaniot; Euphorbiopsis lucidissima (Lévl & Vaniot) Lévl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Gentianaceae
Genus: Canscora

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020