HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
FAMILY

Scientific name: Clusiaceae
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bứa (Măng cụt)
Other name: Guttiferae

DESCRIPTION

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales

LIST OF GENUS
Calophyllum
Garcinia
Kaayea
Kauea
Kayea
Mesua
Ochrocarpos

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019