HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Beauv.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ chân vịt; Cỏ chân gà
Other name: Cynosurus aegyptius L., Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt., Eleusine aegyptia (L.) Roberty, Eleusine aegyptiaca Desf., Dactyloctenium aegyptiacum (Desf.) Willd.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Dactyloctenium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020