HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Echinochloa frumentacea (Roxb.) Link
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ kê; Cỏ núc; Cỏ lồng vực hạt
Other name: Panicum frumentaceum Roxb., non Salisb., Echinochloa crusgalli Beauv. var. frumentacea (Roxb.) Trimen;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Echinochloa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019