HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhọ nồi; Cỏ nhọ nồi; cỏ mực; hạn niên thảo
Other name: Verbesina prostrata L.; V. alba L.; Eclipta erecta L.; E. alba (L.) Hassk.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Eclipta

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019