HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Edgeworthia gardneri (Wall.) Meisn
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dó bắc phương
Other name: Daphne gardneri Wall, Edgeworthia chrysantha Lindl;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Thymelaeaceae
Genus: Edgeworthia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019