HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ehretia acuminata R. Br.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cườm rụng nhọn; Cùm rụm nhọn
Other name: Cordia thyrsiflora Sieb. et Zucc.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Solanales
Familia: Boraginaceae
Genus: Ehretia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019