HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elaeagnus tonkinensis Serv.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhót bắc bộ
Other name: Elaeagnus tonkinensis Serv. var. grandifolia Lecomte & var. longispicata Lecomte;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Rosales
Familia: Elaeagnaceae
Genus: Elaeagnus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019