HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elaeocarpus macrocerus (Turcz.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Côm sừng to; Côm duyên hải
Other name: Monocera macrocera Turcz.; Elaeocarpus littoralis [Teysm. & Binn. ex Kurz] Kurz;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Elaeocarpaceae
Genus: Elaeocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019