HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elaeocarpus stipularis Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Côm lá kèm; Côm lá bẹ; chan chan
Other name: Elaeocarpus tomentosus Blume; E. thorelii Pierre; E. siamensis Craib;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Elaeocarpus stipularis - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Elaeocarpus stipularis - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Elaeocarpaceae
Genus: Elaeocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019