HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elaeocarpus sylvestris (Lour.) Poir.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Côm trâu; Côm cánh trụi; côm rừng; côm gạo; côm lá to; côm tầng; xương cá
Other name: Adenodus sylvestris Lour.; Elaeocarpus decipieus Hemsl.; E. glabripetalus Merr.; E. kwangtungensis Hu; E. subsessilis Hand.-Mazz.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Elaeocarpaceae
Genus: Elaeocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019