HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elaeocarpus tectorius (Lour.) Poir.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Côm đồng nai; Côm côn; côm mạnh; la mat cat
Other name: Craspedum tectorium Lour.; Elaeocarpus robustus Roxb.; E. dongnaiensis Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Elaeocarpaceae
Genus: Elaeocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019