HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elsholtzia ciliate (Thunb.) Hyland.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Kinh giới; Kinh giới rìa; Kinh giới trồng
Other name: Sideritis ciliate Thunb.; Elsholtzia cristata Will.; Hyssopus ocymifolius Lamk.; Mentha ovata Cav.; Mentha patrini Lepech.; Perilla polystachya D. Don; Elsholtzia pattini (Lepech.) Garcke;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Elsholtzia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019