HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elsholtzia rugulosa Hemsl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kinh giới sần; Kinh giớinhám; kinh giới gân nổi
Other name: Elsholtzia labordei Vaniot; Elsholtzia meirei Levl.; Aphanochilus rugulosus (Hemsl.) Kudo;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Elsholtzia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019