HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eparmatostigma dives (Reichb.f.) Garay
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thư bạch ty
Other name: Saccolabium dives Reichb. f., Saccolabium chrysoplectrum Guillaum., Saccolabium chrysoplectrum var. albiflorum Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Eparmatostigma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019