HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C. Hubb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ mật; Cỏ mật thân cao
Other name: Agrostis procera Retz., Milium ramosum Retz., Eriochloa ramosa (Retz.) Hack.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Eriochloa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020