HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eriodes barbata (Lindl.) Rolfe
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nĩ cầu
Other name: Tainia barbata Lindl., Tainiopsis barbata (Lindl.) Schlechter, nom. invalid., Coelogyne nigrofurfuracea Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Eriodes

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020