HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eurycoma longifolia Jack
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bá bệnh; Bách bệnh; Mật nhơn; Tho nan
Other name: Crassula pinnata Lour, non L. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Eurycoma longifolia 1- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Eurycoma longifolia 1- SonHoang.jpg

 

Eurycoma longifolia 2- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Eurycoma longifolia 2- SonHoang.jpg

 

Eurycoma longifolia 3- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Eurycoma longifolia 3- SonHoang.jpg

 

Eurycoma longifolia 4- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Eurycoma longifolia 4- SonHoang.jpg

 

Eurycoma longifolia 5- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Eurycoma longifolia 5- SonHoang.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Simaroubaceae
Genus: Eurycoma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019