HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eustachys tener (J. & C. Presl) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trấn tuệ; Lục cát; Lục mảnh
Other name: Cynodon tener J. & C. Presl, Chloris tenera (J. & C. Presl) Scribn., Eustachys tenera (J. & C. Presl) Hubb., Chloris obtusifolia Bal., Eustachys obtusifolia (Bal.) A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Eustachys

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019