HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Evodiopanax evodiifolius (Franch.) Nakai
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ngũ gia bì gai; Ngũ gia bì gai
Other name: Acanthopanax evodiaefolius Franch.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Evodiopanax evodiifolius - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Evodiopanax evodiifolius - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Evodiopanax

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019