HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Exbucklandia populnea (R. Br. ex Griff.) R. W. Br.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chắp tay tra; Mộc hương (Ba Na)
Other name: Bucklandia populnea R. Br. [ex Wall., nom. nud.] ex Griff.; Symingtonia populnea (R. Br. ex Griff.) Steen.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Hamamelidales
Familia: Hamamelidaceae
Genus: Exbucklandia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019