HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Exbucklandia tonkinensis (Lecomte) Steen.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chắp tay bắc bộ
Other name: Bucklandia tonkinensis Lecomte; Symingtonia tonkinensis (Lecomte) Steen.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Exbucklandia tonkinensis (Lecomte) H.T.Chang - NLXBACH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Exbucklandia tonkinensis (Lecomte) H.T.Chang - NLXBACH.jpg

 

Exbucklandia tonkinensis - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Exbucklandia tonkinensis - VHUNG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Hamamelidales
Familia: Hamamelidaceae
Genus: Exbucklandia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019