HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Excentrodendron tonkinense (Gagnep.) Chang & Miau
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nghiến; Nghiến đỏ; Nghiến trứng; Kiêng mật; Kiêng đỏ
Other name: Pentace tonkinensis A. Chev, nom. nud, Parapentace tonkinensis Gagnep, nom. inval, Burretiodendron tonkinensis (Gagnep.) Kosterm, Burretiodendron hsienmu Chun & How, Excentrodendron hsienmu auct, non (Chun & How) Chang & Miau.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Tiliaceae
Genus: Excentrodendron

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019