HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Exotheca abyssinica (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) R. Anderss.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ngoại giáp abyssin
Other name: Anthistiria abyssinica Hochst. ex A. Rich., Cymbopogon chevalieri A. Camus, Exotheca chevalieri (A. Camus) A. Camus sec. Phamh.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Exotheca

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020