HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Fernandoa adenophylla (Wall. ex G. Don) Steen.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đinh lá tuyến; Ngọt nai
Other name: Bignonia adenophylla Wall. ex G. Don; Haplophragma adenophyllum (Wall. ex G. Don) Dop;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Fernandoa adenophylla - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Fernandoa adenophylla - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Bignoniaceae
Genus: Fernandoa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019