HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Firmiana colorata (Roxb.) R. Br.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bo rừng; Trôm mầu
Other name: Sterculia colorata Roxb, Erythropsis colorata (Roxb.) Burk;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Sterculiaceae
Genus: Firmiana

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019