HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Firmiana simplex (L.) W. Wight
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tơ đồng; Ngô đồng; Trôm đơn; Bo rừng; Bo xanh
Other name: Hibiscus simplex L., Sterculia platanifolia L. f, Firmiana platanifolia (L. f.) Marsili, Schott & Endl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Sterculiaceae
Genus: Firmiana

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019