HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Fissistigma bicolor (Roxb.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lãnh công có lông
Other name: Uvaria bicolor Roxb.; Melodorum bicolor (Roxb.) Hook.f. & Thoms.; M. villosum Ast; Fissistigma villosum (Ast) Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Fissistigma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019